Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2574,509
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1245,048
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1295,051
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4595,256
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,0961,302
AzulArgentina 2,3691,472
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0678,742
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9138,646
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3439,534
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3659,548
AmberleyAustralia 14,4568,983
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6847,261
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8337,353
AimoresBrazil 739459
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,203747
AltamiraBrazil 1,7291,075
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,589987
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 657408
ApodiBrazil 1,7771,104
AracajuBrazil 1,424885
AracuaiBrazil 641398
AragarcasBrazil 521324
AraxaBrazil 187116
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,599994
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4426,489
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4126,470
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7607,308
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2216,973
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6055,348
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6065,348
AbecheChad 8,3395,182
AntofagastaChile 2,4071,496
AricaChile 2,3621,468
AltaiChina 14,8669,238
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8732,407
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8782,410
AraucaColombia 3,7602,336
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8943,041
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7742,967
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7822,972
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9516,184
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1246,291
AswanEgypt 9,9286,169
AsyutEgypt 9,8796,139
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7933,600
AsmaraEritrea 10,2136,346
AssabEritrea 10,5266,541
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9796,201
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8605,505
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7826,079
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5847,198
AccraGhana 5,8693,647
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0366,236
AthensGreece 9,7306,046
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7206,040
AasiaatGreenland 9,6706,009
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3585,815
AputiteqGreenland 9,6445,993
AkureyriIceland 9,6586,001
AgraIndia 14,4258,964
AhmedabadIndia 13,8488,606
AkolaIndia 14,2678,866
AllahabadIndia 14,7889,189
AmritsarIndia 14,1248,777
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,54510,903
AbadanIran 11,5937,204
ArakIran 11,8207,345
AlbengaItaly 8,9575,566
AlgheroItaly 8,7415,432
AmendolaItaly 9,3155,788
AnconaItaly 9,2845,769
ArezzoItaly 9,1625,694
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4843,408
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5483,448
AbashiriJapan 16,92410,516
AburatsuJapan 18,52411,511
AikawaJapan 17,72811,016
AjiroJapan 18,01511,194
AkitaJapan 17,49910,874
AkuneJapan 18,46411,474
AomoriJapan 17,36410,790
AsahikawaJapan 17,01210,571
AsosanJapan 18,37811,420
AmmanJordan 10,5196,536
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1848,814
AinaziLatvia 10,7156,658
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0896,269
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3316,420
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9096,158
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3296,418
AtarMauritania 5,7433,569
AgalegaMauritius 11,1516,929
AcapulcoMexico 6,8714,270
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5739,677
AltaiMongolia 15,4829,621
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8999,880
AgadirMorocco 6,7844,216
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3445,807
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0167,467
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1697,562
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2817,631
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4327,726
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2903,288
AgadezNiger 7,2604,512
AsuncionParaguay 1,272791
ArequipaPeru 2,5151,563
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,91511,754
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3965,217
AradRomania 9,9586,188
AjanRussia 15,7309,775
AldanRussia 15,4869,623
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,0067,460
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6868,504
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,26910,110
AnadyrRussia 13,8408,600
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7537,304
ArmavirRussia 11,3537,055
AstrakhanRussia 11,9057,398
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9038,018
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9434,936
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9584,945
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0004,971
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7644,825
Abu HamedSudan 9,8066,094
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6325,986
AqiqSudan 10,2426,365
ArbaatSudan 10,1786,325
AromaSudan 9,9516,184
AtbaraSudan 9,8016,091
Abu KamalSyria 11,0376,859
AleppoSyria 10,7706,693
AranyaprathetThailand 16,82010,452
AtakpameTogo 6,0983,789
AdanaTurkey 10,6366,610
AfyonTurkey 10,3106,407
AnkaraTurkey 10,5466,553
AntalyaTurkey 10,2506,370
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6257,845
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3885,834
AberporthUk 8,8715,513
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9185,542
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8026,713
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8596,748
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0687,499
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0507,488
ArtigasUruguay 1,6101,001
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2504,505
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7135,414
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4536,496
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8694,890
Ada, MnUsa 8,7485,436
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6484,752
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8324,245
Akron, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6535,377
Albany, GaUsa 6,7744,209
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2744,520
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2855,148
Albion, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5605,319
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5815,332
Algona, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Alice, TxUsa 7,4404,624
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1324,432
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7435,433
Alma, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9024,910
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0414,997
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2085,100
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1704,456
Amite, LaUsa 7,0904,406
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4157,715
Anderson, InUsa 7,5764,708
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9764,335
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6484,752
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2606,997
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6474,130
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2233,867
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9894,343
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4295,238
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4226,477
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Athens, GaUsa 6,9024,289
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9404,313
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9804,337
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7809,184
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7744,209
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6556,000
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8544,880
Austin, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1708,184
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8448,603
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8692,404
AdenYemen 10,7566,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -