Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4718,371
BustAfghanistan 13,1308,159
BatnaAlgeria 8,2795,145
BecharAlgeria 7,3674,578
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2555,130
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2724,519
BiskraAlgeria 8,1735,079
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8124,854
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0113,114
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0633,146
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0753,154
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7382,944
ByrdAntarctica 7,6654,763
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,6671,657
BarilocheArgentina 3,3772,098
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1011,305
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4508,980
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4628,987
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8579,854
BrestBelarus 10,4066,466
BrusselsBelgium 9,2075,721
Belize CityBelize 5,9363,689
BeninBenin 6,1573,826
BohiconBenin 6,1693,833
BermudaBermuda 5,8963,664
BageBrazil 1,588987
BambuiBrazil 289180
BarbacenaBrazil 555345
BarbalhaBrazil 1,529950
BarcelosBrazil 2,5161,563
BarraBrazil 942586
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,440895
BarreirasBrazil 742461
BelémBrazil 1,8621,157
Belo HorizonteBrazil 465289
BelterraBrazil 1,8901,174
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,092678
Bom JesusBrazil 1,193741
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 731454
BrasiliaBrazil 267166
BrevesBrazil 1,8551,153
BurgasBulgaria 10,2286,356
BurundiBurundi 8,5485,312
BatouriCameroon 7,2764,521
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7434,811
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4006,463
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0476,243
Banff, AbCanada 10,1126,283
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8624,886
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8674,889
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8986,151
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9895,586
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7094,790
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1265,671
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3025,780
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6205,978
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8916,768
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4734,023
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8036,713
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7004,785
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3805,207
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7792,348
BeijingChina 17,16210,665
BarranquillaColombia 4,3722,717
Benito SalasColombia 3,8092,367
BogotáColombia 3,8382,385
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8166,100
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4115,227
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7654,825
BaniDominican Republic 4,7342,942
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7722,965
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7412,946
BahariyaEgypt 9,7396,052
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9696,195
BiarritzFrance 8,3275,175
BordeauxFrance 8,4815,270
BrestFrance 8,5735,327
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8326,731
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8326,731
BitamGabon 6,8804,275
BanjulGambia 4,9203,057
BerlinGermany 9,8106,096
BrockenGermany 9,6185,977
BokeGuinea 4,8693,025
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8763,030
BudapestHungary 9,8726,135
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8816,140
BangaloreIndia 14,1728,807
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9288,655
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1729,428
BikanerIndia 13,9638,677
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,29010,744
BabolsarIran 12,1287,536
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2977,641
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8627,371
Bandar LengehIran 12,1317,538
BirjandIran 12,6627,868
BushehrIran 11,8017,333
BaghdadIraq 11,2997,021
BasraIraq 11,5547,180
BelmulletIreland 8,8235,483
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8085,473
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3675,821
BergamoItaly 9,1645,695
BolognaItaly 9,1935,713
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3175,790
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2165,727
BrindisiItaly 9,4285,858
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7513,574
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5183,429
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9578,673
BeirutLebanon 10,5406,549
BenghaziLibya 9,1585,691
BirzaiLithuania 10,6616,625
BitolaMacedonia 9,7016,028
BlantyreMalawi 8,7435,433
BvumbweMalawi 8,7465,435
BintuluMalaysia 17,35710,786
BamakoMali 5,5613,456
Bko-SMali 5,5603,455
BougounMali 5,5263,434
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2263,869
BaitagMongolia 15,1759,430
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1739,429
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8789,867
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,41110,198
BayandelgerMongolia 16,45510,225
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7819,806
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,26010,104
BulganMongolia 15,7569,791
BhamawMyanmar 16,35010,160
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1317,539
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1683,211
BilmaNiger 7,8104,853
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8314,245
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3047,025
BergenNorway 9,9486,182
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9486,182
BjornoyaNorway 11,3007,022
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7566,684
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5666,566
BadinPakistan 13,4928,384
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9678,679
BalakotPakistan 13,9778,686
BarkhanPakistan 13,6268,468
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5982,857
BascoPhilippines 18,92811,762
BialystokPoland 10,4226,477
BejaPortugal 7,5214,674
BragancaPortugal 7,9004,909
BistritaRomania 10,2256,354
BucharestRomania 10,2146,347
BajkitRussia 14,4408,973
BarabinskRussia 13,9208,650
BarnaulRussia 14,3128,894
BerezovoRussia 12,9358,038
BiserRussia 12,6967,889
BlagovescenskRussia 16,42310,205
BogdarinRussia 15,6869,748
BogucanyRussia 14,7349,156
BomnakRussia 15,9449,908
BorRussia 14,1908,818
BorzjaRussia 16,17710,052
BratskRussia 15,0829,372
BelgradeSerbia 9,8296,108
BoSierra Leone 4,9203,058
BontheSierra Leone 4,8283,000
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7886,082
BerberaSomalia 10,6796,636
BusanSouth Korea 18,11011,254
BadajozSpain 7,6534,756
BarcelonaSpain 8,3805,207
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1205,046
BabanusaSudan 8,9345,552
BaselSwitzerland 9,1605,692
BernSwitzerland 9,1125,662
BangkokThailand 16,61710,326
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,62610,332
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,51810,264
BizerteTunisia 8,6295,362
BalikesirTurkey 10,1376,299
BursaTurkey 10,2526,370
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9788,065
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0155,602
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0125,600
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0135,600
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0335,613
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8895,524
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9765,578
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5625,942
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8434,873
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0434,377
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5877,822
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5877,822
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3144,545
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1134,420
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1244,427
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0994,411
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9216,165
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0548,112
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3354,558
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4537,738
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1977,579
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8714,891
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3595,816
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3064,540
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0744,396
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9455,559
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0384,373
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7344,185
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4676,504
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7514,195
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0544,383
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6194,734
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7536,061
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2764,521
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1154,422
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1374,435
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1605,071
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3184,548
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4694,641
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0924,407
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4614,636
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0724,395
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4834,650
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9804,959
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4885,275
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1554,446
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2544,508
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8974,907
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9445,558
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1904,468
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4904,655
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4904,654
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2234,488
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0474,379
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9274,926
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4214,612
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9586,188
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4198,339
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6442,264
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9202,436
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9714,953
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9684,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -