Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,2318,222
ChlefAlgeria 7,9624,948
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3365,180
CeresArgentina 1,9241,196
ChamicalArgentina 2,2941,426
ChepesArgentina 2,3781,478
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,5592,211
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7761,103
CórdobaArgentina 2,1931,363
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1961,365
CorrientesArgentina 1,512940
CairnsAustralia 15,8399,842
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7988,574
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8299,215
CedunaAustralia 14,4188,959
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8249,212
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5989,693
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3008,886
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,23910,091
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1708,806
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5869,064
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8079,822
CharnocksBarbados 3,6982,298
CotonouBenin 6,1573,826
C. ItapemirimBrazil 777483
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 815506
CabroboBrazil 1,422884
CaceresBrazil 1,061659
CaetiteBrazil 732455
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7871,111
Campo GrandeBrazil 744462
Campo MouraoBrazil 797495
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 563350
Campos SalesBrazil 1,489926
CanavieirasBrazil 997620
CaparaoBrazil 689428
CapinopolisBrazil 179112
CaratingaBrazil 636395
CaravelasBrazil 922573
CarinhanhaBrazil 620386
CarolinaBrazil 1,208750
Castro, ParanáBrazil 764475
CataguasesBrazil 655407
CaxiasBrazil 1,563971
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,265786
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9481,210
Cel. PachecoBrazil 619385
ChapecoBrazil 1,102685
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,133704
CipoBrazil 1,285799
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,114692
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 485302
CordeiroBrazil 723449
CorrentinaBrazil 625389
CorumbaBrazil 1,011628
CoximBrazil 720448
CrateusBrazil 1,6501,025
CuiabaBrazil 917570
CuritibaBrazil 816507
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0146,223
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6976,647
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4995,903
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7556,062
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0235,607
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4197,096
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9186,785
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0414,997
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1446,304
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0084,976
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5814,711
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3244,551
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3304,555
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7026,650
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4574,634
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7906,083
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5425,308
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1255,049
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5295,921
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2566,995
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9896,207
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9896,207
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1285,051
Comox, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6556,621
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6505,996
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9166,162
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0426,240
ChicoChile 3,8332,382
ChillanChile 3,1211,939
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2081,994
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,5041,556
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8302,380
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9591,839
ChangchunChina 17,09110,620
ChangduChina 16,22710,084
ChangshaChina 17,75911,036
ChengduChina 16,86610,480
ChongqingChina 17,14210,652
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9632,463
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4565,876
CamagueyCuba 5,4793,405
CasablancaCuba 5,9243,681
ChebCzech Republic 9,6095,971
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9686,195
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8393,007
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8142,992
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8002,983
CanarEcuador 3,7982,360
CairoEgypt 10,0396,238
CaenFrance 8,8325,488
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7715,450
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6051,619
CocobeachGabon 6,6404,126
CologneGermany 9,3605,816
ChiosGreece 9,9416,178
CorfuGreece 9,5185,915
ConakryGuinea 4,8703,027
CatacamasHonduras 5,5553,452
CholutecaHonduras 5,5453,446
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4478,978
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7939,814
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7939,814
ChahbaharIran 12,6777,877
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8185,480
ClonesIreland 8,9335,551
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8815,519
CorkIreland 8,6795,393
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6755,391
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7045,409
CameriItaly 9,0905,649
CampobassoItaly 9,2415,742
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7945,464
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7275,423
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6945,403
Cape MeleItaly 8,9545,564
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1965,715
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0335,613
CerviaItaly 9,2405,742
CiampinoItaly 9,1115,662
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1335,675
Cisa PassItaly 9,1015,655
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0735,638
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3745,825
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9945,589
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2715,761
ChibaJapan 17,92211,137
ChichibuJapan 17,91811,135
ChichijimaJapan 18,58011,546
ChoshiJapan 17,87911,110
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6046,590
ChilekaMalawi 8,7435,433
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6575,380
ChitipaMalawi 8,7535,440
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1275,050
ComitanMexico 6,1673,832
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,56310,914
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,33210,149
ChoirMongolia 16,18810,059
CasablancaMorocco 7,1664,453
ChindeMozambique 8,8095,474
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8669,859
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7577,927
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1977,580
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9267,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0067,460
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2067,585
CondegaNicaragua 5,4853,408
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6699,737
ChejuNorth Korea 18,22411,325
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,78311,050
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,97011,167
ChhorPakistan 13,5928,446
ChitralPakistan 13,8358,597
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,066663
ConcepcionParaguay 1,144711
CajamarcaPeru 3,5242,190
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5052,178
ChiclayoPeru 3,6762,285
ChimbotePeru 3,4472,142
CuzcoPeru 2,6151,625
CzestochowaPoland 10,0576,249
CoimbraPortugal 7,6744,769
CalafatRomania 9,9626,190
CeahlauRomania 10,3186,412
ClujRomania 10,1436,303
ConstantaRomania 10,3886,456
CraiovaRomania 10,0456,242
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2258,218
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1438,167
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8598,612
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4818,377
Cape UelenRussia 13,2578,238
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,71510,387
CaraRussia 15,5609,669
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5507,799
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,8438,602
ChitaRussia 15,9139,888
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9119,888
CokurdahRussia 14,0898,755
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,6769,741
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7604,201
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,34610,779
CaceresSpain 7,7304,803
CadizSpain 7,4924,656
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8344,868
CordobaSpain 7,6874,776
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2348,845
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,81510,449
ChanthaburiThailand 16,75010,408
Chiang MaiThailand 16,53110,272
Chiang RaiThailand 16,63410,336
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,65210,348
ChumphonThailand 16,37910,178
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0416,239
CorumTurkey 10,7336,670
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1088,145
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3158,274
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8645,508
CernovcyUkraine 10,3756,447
ChernigovUkraine 10,8596,748
CarrascoUruguay 2,0161,253
ColoniaUruguay 2,0541,276
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3942,731
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5044,663
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9964,348
Camden, ScUsa 6,7774,211
Canton, NyUsa 7,5404,686
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4475,249
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6184,113
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5084,665
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Casper, WyUsa 9,0435,619
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3976,461
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1594,449
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8544,259
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2125,103
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6154,110
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6244,116
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2014,475
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8824,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0254,365
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3885,212
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1044,415
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4694,642
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3494,567
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7804,213
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4835,271
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8185,479
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8224,861
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4604,635
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8865,522
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4224,612
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4224,612
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3814,586
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1745,080
Clark, SdUsa 8,6555,378
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3784,585
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3764,583
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3935,215
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4914,655
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9634,948
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2228,216
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6984,783
College Park, MdUsa 7,0364,372
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8354,869
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7784,212
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5064,665
Columbus, InUsa 7,4894,654
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8714,891
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4134,607
Conception, MoUsa 8,0985,032
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2325,115
Conway, ArUsa 7,5224,674
Conway, ScUsa 6,6704,145
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3444,564
Corning, ArUsa 7,5364,683
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3694,579
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3874,590
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6114,730
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3096,406
Covington, LaUsa 7,0774,397
Covington, TnUsa 7,4744,644
Crete, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2785,765
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8027,955
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8027,955
CaracasVenezuela 3,8072,366
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3922,108
CoroVenezuela 4,0652,526
ChipataZambia 8,5625,320
ChomaZambia 7,8964,906
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3725,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -