Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6744,769
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1655,074
EsquelArgentina 3,5122,182
EzeizaArgentina 2,1251,321
East SaleAustralia 13,5608,426
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1328,782
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1328,782
EssendonAustralia 13,6548,485
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 679422
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,449900
EspinosaBrazil 654406
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9544,942
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1106,283
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1236,291
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1216,289
Edson, AbCanada 10,2916,395
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9896,207
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2445,745
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1426,924
ErlianChina 16,61810,327
El CaranoColombia 4,1172,558
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0866,267
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8443,010
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7082,925
El ArishEgypt 10,2936,396
El TorEgypt 10,1686,318
ErfurtGermany 9,5855,956
EssenGermany 9,3905,835
EsfahanIran 11,9637,434
EilatIsrael 10,3376,424
EsashiJapan 17,27310,733
EldoretKenya 9,3115,786
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,6579,729
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8644,265
EeldeNetherlands 9,4905,897
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1237,533
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0347,478
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4973,416
EnuguNigeria 6,6754,148
EncarnacionParaguay 1,300808
EvoraPortugal 7,5654,701
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,72810,395
EkimcanRussia 16,13410,026
Elat’MaRussia 11,6367,231
ElistaRussia 11,6187,219
ErbogacenRussia 14,8669,238
EssejRussia 14,0538,733
Ed DueimSudan 9,4975,901
El FasherSudan 8,7765,453
El GeneinaSudan 8,4825,271
El ObeidSudan 9,2525,749
El ShowakSudan 9,8646,129
En NahudSudan 9,0515,624
EdirneTurkey 10,1226,290
ErzincanTurkey 11,0776,883
ErzurumTurkey 11,2206,972
EskisehirTurkey 10,3546,434
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,2557,616
EntebbeUganda 8,9965,590
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2425,743
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1935,713
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8274,864
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7144,172
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2774,522
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1135,663
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0765,019
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3455,186
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1624,450
Elko, NvUsa 9,5805,953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2155,105
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3384,560
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4285,859
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4534,632
Erie, PaUsa 7,4744,644
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0855,024
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2876,392
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7434,811
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2156,348
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8465,497
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Evansville, InUsa 7,4954,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -