Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7138,522
FarahAfghanistan 12,9338,037
FormosaArgentina 1,383859
ForrestAustralia 14,5499,041
FrancistownBotswana 7,8284,865
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3231,444
FloraniaBrazil 1,8051,122
FlorestaBrazil 1,470914
FlorianoBrazil 1,377856
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,047651
FormosaBrazil 302188
FortalezaBrazil 1,8991,180
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,067663
FrancaBrazil 269167
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5755,950
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2916,395
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1726,321
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9396,797
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4056,466
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5186,536
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3764,584
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3654,577
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2835,769
FayaChad 8,3655,198
FamagustaCyprus 10,4536,495
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7426,054
FarafraEgypt 9,6025,967
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9494,318
FichtelbergGermany 9,6656,006
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3965,839
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6926,023
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9195,542
FaranahGuinea 5,1493,200
FalconaraItaly 9,2745,763
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1415,681
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2995,778
FonniItaly 8,7735,452
FrontoneItaly 9,2255,733
FrosinoneItaly 9,1515,686
FukauraJapan 17,40610,816
FukueJapan 18,36911,415
FukuiJapan 17,98611,177
FukuokaJapan 18,29511,369
FukushimaJapan 17,68910,992
FukuyamaJapan 18,20211,311
FushikiJapan 17,88911,116
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9998,699
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7766,075
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6355,987
FunchalMadeira 6,5454,067
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9202,436
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3684,579
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1356,298
FaroPortugal 7,4324,618
FerganaRussia 13,8008,576
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8403,008
FalunSweden 10,4196,474
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1375,678
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9216,786
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3007,643
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2455,124
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9954,968
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3485,188
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7295,424
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3724,581
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3725,202
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6354,745
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7245,421
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7294,803
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7624,202
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4814,027
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5084,044
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2215,730
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5454,689
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9575,566
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7224,798
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7995,468
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6895,400
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1823,842
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9464,938
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7034,787
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6204,735
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7094,791
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1444,439
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3484,566
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1384,436
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3654,577
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9454,316
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6806,015
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7295,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -