Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5988,450
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5228,403
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8694,890
General PicoArgentina 2,4921,549
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,9611,219
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8002,361
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5408,414
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4688,990
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1929,441
GrazAustria 9,6125,973
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6677,250
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7827,321
GomelBelarus 10,8756,758
GrodnoBelarus 10,4996,524
GaranhunsBrazil 1,6101,001
GoianiaBrazil 218135
GoiasBrazil 343213
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 639397
GrajauBrazil 1,387862
GuairaBrazil 926575
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8271,135
GuaratingaBrazil 905563
GarouaCameroon 7,3924,593
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4934,656
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3645,819
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5256,540
Golden, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Goose, NfCanada 8,0404,996
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9314,928
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5116,532
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2314,493
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4224,612
GanzhouChina 18,06411,225
GuangzhouChina 18,00611,189
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8583,019
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9112,430
GonderEthiopia 9,9636,191
GourdonFrance 8,5945,341
GrenobleFrance 8,8845,521
GeisenheimGermany 9,3475,809
GorlitzGermany 9,8276,107
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5204,673
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9213,680
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9951,861
GoaIndia 13,8358,598
GuwahatiIndia 15,7739,801
GelaItaly 8,9475,560
GenoaItaly 9,0275,609
GhediItaly 9,1855,707
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3595,816
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1705,699
GrossetoItaly 9,0655,633
GrottaglieItaly 9,3795,828
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8545,502
GuidoniaItaly 9,1335,675
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3423,319
GifuJapan 18,04511,213
GaoMali 6,4934,035
GuamMariana Islands 18,55511,531
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4234,612
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2614,512
GuaymasMexico 8,4905,276
GaluutMongolia 15,7099,762
GemertNetherlands 9,3325,799
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0737,502
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,520
GayaNiger 6,5554,073
GardermoenNorway 10,1856,329
GeiloNorway 10,0816,264
GdanskPoland 10,2216,352
GalatiRomania 10,3976,461
Gor’KijRussia 11,7877,325
GorznyjRussia 11,6717,252
GridinoRussia 11,5237,161
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8086,716
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,1302,567
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4695,262
GijonSpain 8,1055,037
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8005,468
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8106,096
GoteborgSweden 10,0696,257
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0676,256
GothenburgSweden 10,0686,257
GunnarnSweden 10,7566,684
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9845,582
GabesTunisia 8,4415,245
GafsaTunisia 8,3775,206
GiresunTurkey 11,0226,849
GoztepeTurkey 10,2886,393
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4767,753
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3297,661
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1895,710
GajvoronUkraine 10,6446,614
GeniceskUkraine 10,9176,784
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1054,415
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7277,908
Galva, IlUsa 7,8974,907
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2894,529
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3925,836
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2154,483
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3244,551
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6786,014
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7474,192
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4865,273
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4885,275
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8245,483
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1384,436
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3775,205
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9505,562
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8014,848
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1786,324
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7914,842
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6425,992
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0725,016
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5764,708
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1054,415
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9104,294
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3184,548
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3654,577
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6614,761
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9234,302
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8584,262
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Groton, CtUsa 7,0334,371
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1767,566
GuanareVenezuela 3,8552,396
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7782,348
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5662,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -