Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9558,050
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9974,970
HuamboAngola 6,8214,238
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9389,904
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0488,108
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0468,107
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4779,617
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6194,113
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7457,298
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1644,452
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1884,467
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5644,700
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0404,996
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5964,720
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6326,607
Hope, BcCanada 10,4006,463
HaikouChina 17,71711,010
HailarChina 16,38710,183
HamiChina 15,4819,620
HetanChina 14,5459,038
HavanaCuba 5,9133,674
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7202,933
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6762,906
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8553,017
HelwanEgypt 10,0236,228
HurguadaEgypt 10,1346,297
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6265,982
HelsinkiFinland 10,8326,731
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8576,747
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6936,024
HamburgGermany 9,7046,030
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7036,030
HannoverGermany 9,6105,972
HelgolandGermany 9,6305,984
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3835,831
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7256,043
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4775,889
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4117,712
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7417,917
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5925,960
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3638,925
HaifaIsrael 10,4616,501
HaboroJapan 16,96810,544
HachijojimaJapan 18,18411,300
HachinoheJapan 17,37110,794
HagiJapan 18,21011,316
HakodateJapan 17,26110,726
HamadaJapan 18,15611,283
HamamatsuJapan 18,08911,241
HikoneJapan 18,07011,229
HimejiJapan 18,14611,276
HiradoJapan 18,30911,377
HirooJapan 17,13010,645
HiroshimaJapan 18,21111,317
HitaJapan 18,32911,390
HitoyoshiJapan 18,44911,465
HunLibya 8,6385,367
HomboriMali 6,2913,909
HomalinMyanmar 16,11510,014
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,37010,172
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,505
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0487,487
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,438
HororataNew Zealand 12,0377,480
HyderabadPakistan 13,4548,361
HuanucoPeru 3,1801,976
HelPoland 10,2456,366
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,62910,333
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2158,212
HatangaRussia 13,7368,536
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6157,839
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4922,791
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8996,773
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8406,115
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6789,743
HaejuSouth Korea 17,72311,013
HyesanSouth Korea 17,40710,817
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3408,911
HalaibSudan 10,2326,358
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8776,138
HudeibaSudan 9,7936,085
HaparandaSweden 11,0636,875
HarnosandSweden 10,6366,610
HamaSyria 10,6956,646
HassakahSyria 11,0856,888
Hua HinThailand 16,52310,268
HakkariTurkey 11,3747,068
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1995,716
HersonUkraine 10,7706,693
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4956,522
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4594,635
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3354,558
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1494,443
Hart, MiUsa 7,9234,923
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1524,444
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7674,205
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8215,481
Hays, KsUsa 8,2815,146
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0186,225
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Helena, MtUsa 9,6325,985
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4654,639
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8044,228
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9204,300
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7715,450
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3794,585
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8974,286
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0514,382
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6984,783
Holly, CoUsa 8,4155,229
Homer, AkUsa 12,5037,770
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3934,594
Horton, KsUsa 8,1055,036
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8215,481
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0884,404
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8914,904
Houma, LaUsa 7,0174,361
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3774,584
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2504,505
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1654,452
Huron, SdUsa 8,6225,358
HanoiVietnam 17,25710,724
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,16610,667
HarareZimbabwe 8,2845,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -