Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0485,001
In SalahAlgeria 7,4204,611
InnsbruckAustria 9,3705,823
IbiriteBrazil 458284
IguatuBrazil 1,6141,003
IlheusBrazil 1,019633
ImperatrizBrazil 1,408875
IndaialBrazil 978608
IpameriBrazil 5735
IraiBrazil 1,138707
IreceBrazil 1,007626
ItaberabaBrazil 1,020634
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0261,259
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7771,104
ItamarandibaBrazil 541336
ItaperunaBrazil 718446
ItapevaBrazil 649403
ItirucuBrazil 1,010627
ItuacuBrazil 861535
IvinhemaBrazil 775482
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4827,135
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9605,568
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7007,271
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2835,769
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,3017,023
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3451,457
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,3243,930
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5972,857
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8903,039
IzobambaEcuador 3,8852,414
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1326,296
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7393,566
IoanninaGreece 9,5915,960
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7226,041
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0646,254
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1668,803
IranshahrIran 12,7197,904
IstranaItaly 9,3185,790
IidaJapan 18,00511,188
IizukaJapan 18,29011,366
IrakoJapan 18,11911,260
IriomotejimaJapan 18,91111,752
IrozakiJapan 18,07011,229
IshigakijimaJapan 18,95011,776
IshinomakiJapan 17,59210,932
IwamizawaJapan 17,08610,617
IzuharaJapan 18,21311,318
IrbidJordan 10,5276,541
IfraneMorocco 7,3224,550
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9637,434
IlorinNigeria 6,4824,028
InchonNorth Korea 17,80611,065
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3677,064
IslamabadPakistan 13,9568,672
IquitosPeru 3,1891,982
IloiloPhilippines 18,69811,619
IasiRomania 10,4416,488
IcaRussia 15,4089,575
IlirnejRussia 13,9918,694
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,18910,060
IrkutskRussia 15,5229,645
Ivdel’Russia 12,7627,930
IbizaSpain 8,1595,070
IspartaTurkey 10,2716,382
IstanbulTurkey 10,2866,392
IzmirTurkey 10,0266,230
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3036,402
IzmailUkraine 10,4526,495
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Independence, KsUsa 7,9364,932
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4054,602
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5674,702
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1145,042
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6785,393
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3953,974
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1895,089
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1955,092
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3494,567
IsokaZambia 8,6745,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -