Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6028,452
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7138,521
JuninArgentina 2,2271,384
JacarezinhoBrazil 591367
JacobinaBrazil 1,119696
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8561,153
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8781,167
Joao PinheiroBrazil 196122
Juiz De ForaBrazil 624388
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9976,212
JiuquanChina 16,0029,944
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0623,146
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8323,003
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8283,000
JoensuuFinland 11,1836,949
JokioinenFinland 10,8076,715
JyvskylFinland 10,9836,825
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7226,041
JulianehbGreenland 8,7755,453
JagdalpurIndia 14,7629,174
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,14310,031
JerusalemIsrael 10,4466,491
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3093,299
JosNigeria 6,9744,334
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3566,436
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3686,443
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4928,384
JhelumPakistan 14,0148,709
JiwaniPakistan 12,7907,948
JuliacaPeru 2,3811,479
JakutskRussia 15,1389,407
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7037,273
JenisejskRussia 14,4959,008
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,86610,481
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,67110,360
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4872,788
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4626,501
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6406,612
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7894,840
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5254,676
JubaSudan 9,0795,642
JokkmokkSweden 10,9276,790
JönköpingSweden 10,1806,326
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1746,322
JendoubaTunisia 8,5085,287
JerbaTunisia 8,4915,277
JerseyUk 8,7465,435
JaltaUkraine 10,8106,718
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1864,465
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3694,579
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5054,043
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2534,507
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5287,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -