Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5988,450
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2708,246
KhostAfghanistan 13,6648,491
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5728,434
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9673,087
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4548,982
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5195,915
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6737,254
KandiBenin 6,4654,017
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3936,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2495,126
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2515,127
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8255,484
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9857,447
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9646,813
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6895,400
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5734,706
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1828,813
KashiChina 14,1708,805
KunmingChina 16,89210,497
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0464,379
KhargaEgypt 9,7726,073
KosseirEgypt 10,1476,305
KajaaniFinland 11,1536,931
KuopioFinland 11,0996,897
KuusamoFinland 11,2837,011
KarlsruheGermany 9,3065,783
KasselGermany 9,5195,915
KonstanzGermany 9,2655,757
KumasiGhana 5,7893,598
KalamataGreece 9,5515,935
KerkiraGreece 9,5185,915
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5935,961
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4755,888
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0566,249
KankanGuinea 5,2993,293
KindiaGuinea 4,9683,087
KissidougouGuinea 5,1663,210
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5797,817
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,09611,245
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,09611,245
KeszthelyHungary 9,7156,037
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4725,886
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4489,599
KotaIndia 14,1968,821
KozhikodeIndia 13,9378,660
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,72810,395
KermanIran 12,4127,713
KermanshahIran 11,5907,202
Khoram AbadIran 11,6707,252
KilkennyIreland 8,7905,462
KingstonJamaica 5,1053,172
KagoshimaJapan 18,52111,509
KanazawaJapan 17,92011,136
KaruizawaJapan 17,89711,121
KatsuuraJapan 17,96011,160
KawaguchikoJapan 17,97911,172
KitamiesashiJapan 16,88410,492
KobeJapan 18,15211,280
KochiJapan 18,29811,371
KofuJapan 17,96811,166
KumagayaJapan 17,89211,118
KumamotoJapan 18,38311,423
KumejimaJapan 18,96011,782
KureJapan 18,23011,328
KushiroJapan 17,02310,578
KutchanJapan 17,14710,655
KyotoJapan 18,10811,253
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4328,968
KitaleKenya 9,3005,779
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5377,169
KufraLibya 9,0455,621
KaunasLithuania 10,5466,553
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4326,482
KybartaiLithuania 10,4736,508
KarongaMalawi 8,8105,475
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,52210,267
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,80911,066
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,29610,126
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,56110,291
KuantanMalaysia 16,49310,249
KuchingMalaysia 17,00510,567
KayesMali 5,4013,356
KeniebaMali 5,3033,296
KidalMali 6,7524,196
KitaMali 5,4673,397
KoutiaMali 5,7683,584
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0249,958
KisinevMoldova 10,5306,543
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,52210,267
KhatgalMongolia 15,4529,602
KhovdMongolia 15,0869,375
KhujirtMongolia 15,8539,851
KhutagMongolia 15,6679,735
KenitraMorocco 7,2934,532
KalewaMyanmar 16,0609,980
KathaMyanmar 16,26310,106
KawthaungMyanmar 16,29810,128
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9699,923
KengtungMyanmar 16,60910,321
KhamtiMyanmar 16,18410,057
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7874,218
KathmanduNepal 15,1489,413
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4568,983
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1987,580
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0687,499
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1777,567
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2137,589
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0847,509
KanoNigeria 7,0494,380
KangnungNorth Korea 17,81811,072
KarasjokNorway 11,2737,005
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0536,247
KristiansandNorway 9,9086,157
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2396,362
KhasabOman 12,2647,621
KarachiPakistan 13,3038,267
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3198,277
KhanpurPakistan 13,7118,520
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3088,270
KororPalau 18,78111,671
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0286,232
KlodzkoPoland 9,8846,142
KoszalinPoland 10,0746,260
KrakowPoland 10,0626,252
KalakanRussia 15,7099,762
KaliningradRussia 10,3506,432
KamenskoeRussia 14,4318,968
KandalaksaRussia 11,4577,119
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9367,417
KazanRussia 12,1137,527
KemRussia 11,4927,141
KerchRussia 11,0106,842
KhabarovskRussia 16,63110,335
KirenskRussia 15,1939,441
KirovRussia 12,1617,557
KljuciRussia 15,1429,410
KolpasevRussia 14,0468,728
KorfRussia 14,6099,078
KostromaRussia 11,6357,230
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5778,437
KotlasRussia 12,0197,469
KrasnodarRussia 11,2056,963
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8067,958
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6457,858
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6909,129
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2907,637
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1757,566
KurganRussia 13,1308,159
KurskRussia 11,1926,955
KyraRussia 16,0919,999
KigaliRwanda 8,6815,394
KoldaSenegal 5,0023,108
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0493,138
KosiceSlovakia 10,0846,266
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4054,602
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,50010,875
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3068,890
KadugliSudan 9,1155,664
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6245,980
KassalaSudan 9,9636,191
KhartoumSudan 9,5805,953
KostiSudan 9,4995,903
KalmarSweden 10,2276,355
KaresuandoSweden 11,1176,908
KarlstadSweden 10,2416,364
KristianstadSweden 10,0746,260
KamishliSyria 11,1416,923
KanchanaburiThailand 16,51610,263
Khlong YaiThailand 16,80610,443
Khon KaenThailand 16,90610,506
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,62810,333
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,80510,443
KairouanTunisia 8,5525,314
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7956,708
KarsTurkey 11,3947,080
KastamonuTurkey 10,6706,630
KayseriTurkey 10,7136,657
KonyaTurkey 10,4436,490
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7447,919
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9768,064
KinlossUk 9,3715,823
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1346,919
KievUkraine 10,7736,695
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0666,876
KirovogradUkraine 10,8136,719
KlepininoUkraine 10,8546,745
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9296,791
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4266,479
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8676,753
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7534,818
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8756,136
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0284,988
Keene, NhUsa 7,2344,495
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5594,697
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4185,231
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0003,728
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7535,439
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8047,956
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9994,970
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7114,170
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0966,274
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1024,413
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5687,810
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9298,034
KabompoZambia 7,6864,776
KabweZambia 8,1075,038
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1125,041
KafirondaZambia 8,1245,048
KaomaZambia 7,7154,794
KasamaZambia 8,5135,290
KasempaZambia 7,8604,884
KawambwaZambia 8,3115,164
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1595,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -