Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4355,241
LuandaAngola 6,6684,144
LuenaAngola 7,2874,528
La PlataArgentina 2,1091,311
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8921,176
La RiojaArgentina 2,2831,419
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3421,455
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,1742,594
Las LomitasArgentina 1,494928
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1928,198
LavertonAustralia 13,6448,478
LearmonthAustralia 15,1149,392
LongreachAustralia 15,2019,446
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2019,446
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7788,562
Low HeadAustralia 13,2558,237
LinzAustria 9,6065,969
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6696,008
LerwickUk 9,6676,007
La PazBolivia 2,1541,339
LavrasBrazil 459285
LencoisBrazil 941585
LinharesBrazil 841522
LondrinaBrazil 669416
LomBulgaria 9,9776,200
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7716,072
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2175,106
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9326,794
Langara, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7285,423
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8596,126
London, OnCanada 7,6064,726
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6876,020
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4456,490
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2103,859
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6891,671
LanzhouChina 16,61210,323
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6909,750
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5682,217
LimonCosta Rica 4,9613,083
LarnacaCyprus 10,4166,473
LimassolCyprus 10,3596,437
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0865,025
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8314,866
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7696,071
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8313,002
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7132,929
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9203,058
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9862,477
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7452,327
LuxorEgypt 9,9836,204
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7973,603
Laucala BayFiji 13,5328,409
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0516,867
Le MansFrance 8,7705,450
LilleFrance 9,1235,669
LyonFrance 8,8765,515
LambarnGabon 6,6374,124
LastourvilleGabon 6,8914,282
LibrevilleGabon 6,5994,101
LeipzigGermany 9,6936,023
LindenbergGermany 9,8416,116
LamiaGreece 9,6746,012
LarissaGreece 9,7096,034
LemnosGreece 9,9266,168
LimnosGreece 9,9406,177
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1082,553
LabeGuinea 5,1053,172
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8988,015
La CeibaHonduras 5,6913,536
La MesaHonduras 5,7593,579
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3668,927
LudhianaIndia 14,2268,840
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7325,426
LatinaItaly 9,1175,666
LatronicoItaly 9,2535,750
LecceItaly 9,4185,853
LodwarKenya 9,4405,866
Luang PrabangLaos 16,86910,482
LiepajaLatvia 10,4666,504
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4906,519
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2245,732
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6766,013
LabuanMalaysia 17,69610,996
LuqaMalta 8,8965,528
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9152,433
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2275,112
LashioMyanmar 16,41310,199
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1387,542
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0977,517
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
LagosNigeria 6,2633,892
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0886,269
LillehammerNorway 10,2166,348
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0738,745
La VictoriaParaguay 1,137706
LimaPeru 3,2011,989
LegaspiPhilippines 18,96311,784
LisbonPortugal 7,5074,665
LeninbadRussia 13,6318,470
LevsiRussia 13,0688,120
LungiSierra Leone 4,8403,008
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4965,901
LanzaroteSpain 6,4093,983
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2025,097
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1435,681
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1405,680
LatakiaSyria 10,6256,602
LampangThailand 16,58310,305
LoeiThailand 16,80810,445
Lop BuriThailand 16,64810,345
LomeTogo 6,0373,751
LeemingUk 9,1855,707
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6696,008
London, EnglandUk 9,0185,604
London-GatwickUk 9,0035,594
LynehamUk 8,9395,555
L’VovUkraine 10,3136,409
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6536,620
LozovajaUkraine 11,1146,906
LubnyUkraine 10,9236,788
LuckUkraine 10,4546,496
LuganskUkraine 11,3127,029
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1855,086
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1524,444
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2344,495
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5424,065
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4324,618
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2985,778
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8824,898
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6644,763
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0725,016
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1895,710
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9535,564
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8875,522
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5244,676
Larned, KsUsa 8,2095,101
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4855,273
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2835,768
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0404,375
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2004,474
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8194,859
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3764,583
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0094,356
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2084,479
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0924,407
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9556,186
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2704,517
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0404,375
Libby, MtUsa 9,9636,191
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0864,403
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7295,424
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5164,670
Llano, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6865,397
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4105,847
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4295,859
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4365,864
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5545,316
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8044,228
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4054,601
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1694,455
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1105,040
Luling, TxUsa 7,5284,678
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8995,530
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9874,342
LivingstoneZambia 7,7414,810
LundaziZambia 8,6655,384
LusakaZambia 8,0795,021
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0805,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -