Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5818,439
NeuquenArgentina 3,0211,877
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3041,432
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5028,391
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9109,887
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7938,571
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1148,770
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7723,587
NatitingouBenin 6,2733,898
Nova FriburgoBrazil 726451
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3204,549
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9594,324
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4095,225
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5546,558
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7234,799
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2385,119
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3347,043
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7766,075
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8434,873
N’DjamenaChad 7,6864,776
NanchangChina 18,00611,189
NanjingChina 17,98411,176
NanningChina 17,48610,866
NicosiaCyprus 10,3986,462
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8956,149
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8112,989
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8142,992
NegeleEthiopia 9,9316,171
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6438,478
NandiFiji 13,6438,478
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8056,715
NancyFrance 9,1595,692
NantesFrance 8,6125,352
NiceFrance 8,8725,513
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8536,123
NurembergGermany 9,4975,902
NurnbergGermany 9,4955,900
NaxosGreece 9,8226,104
NanortalikGreenland 8,7125,414
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8265,485
NordGreenland 11,2266,976
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1635,694
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2213,245
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4808,998
New DelhiIndia 14,3478,915
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1755,702
NaganoJapan 17,87411,107
NagasakiJapan 18,38311,423
NagoJapan 18,99011,800
NagoyaJapan 18,06511,226
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,01611,817
NaraJapan 18,14111,273
NazeJapan 18,85211,715
NemuroJapan 16,94410,529
NiigataJapan 17,71811,010
NikkoJapan 17,82711,078
NobeokaJapan 18,41411,442
NairobiKenya 9,4035,843
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4067,709
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1428,788
NidaLithuania 10,4056,466
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1936,334
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9496,182
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8015,469
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7565,441
NaraMali 5,7963,602
NioroMali 5,6293,498
NemaMauritania 5,8993,666
NouakchottMauritania 5,3403,318
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1648,802
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0917,514
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1607,556
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0327,477
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3443,321
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6024,724
NiameyNiger 6,5264,055
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9376,796
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3637,061
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3867,075
NawabshahPakistan 13,4608,364
NokkundiPakistan 12,9438,043
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,491926
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,76811,663
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3367,666
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,17210,049
NikolaevRussia 10,7416,674
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,0569,977
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0029,323
NizneangarskRussia 15,4279,586
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0699,364
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7587,928
NovgorodRussia 11,1166,908
NovosibirskRussia 14,2028,825
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3318,905
No. 6Sudan 9,7786,076
NyalaSudan 8,6665,385
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,13010,645
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,61310,323
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,38710,183
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,71910,389
NarathiwatThailand 16,48910,246
NigdeTurkey 10,6206,599
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3167,653
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9396,797
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6004,723
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6004,723
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2854,527
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2164,484
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8064,850
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0994,411
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0764,397
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3654,577
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1785,082
New London, WiUsa 8,0955,030
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9994,349
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0154,359
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3485,188
New YorkUsa 7,1094,418
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0664,391
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Newark, NjUsa 7,0864,403
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0985,032
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8324,245
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0034,973
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9194,300
Newport, TnUsa 7,0644,389
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1288,158
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8044,228
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3975,218
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3336,421
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4965,280
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5435,309
Norton, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5124,668
NdolaZambia 8,1685,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -