Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7884,840
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1424,438
OranArgentina 1,7891,112
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2169,456
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
OstendeBelgium 9,1635,694
ObidosBrazil 1,9881,236
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1213,804
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5974,721
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5954,720
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,4592,149
OdenseDenmark 9,8426,116
OtavaloEcuador 3,8952,420
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1278,157
OuluFinland 11,0776,884
OroomiehIran 11,4867,138
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8425,495
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3963,353
ObihiroJapan 17,07110,608
OfunatoJapan 17,51310,882
OitaJapan 18,34111,397
OkayamaJapan 18,17311,293
OkinoerabuJapan 18,93111,764
OmaezakiJapan 18,09011,241
OmuJapan 16,90910,507
OnahamaJapan 17,75611,034
OsakaJapan 18,14911,278
OshimaJapan 18,03611,208
OtaruJapan 17,11010,632
OwaseJapan 18,20211,311
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0044,352
OujoaMorocco 7,6354,744
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2308,842
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0577,492
OphirNew Zealand 12,0187,468
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1787,568
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9997,456
OcotalNicaragua 5,5103,424
OrlandNorway 10,3516,432
OsloNorway 10,1526,309
OhotskRussia 15,3489,537
OkhotskRussia 15,3489,537
OlekminskRussia 15,2309,464
OlenekRussia 14,2558,858
OmskRussia 13,6348,472
OnegaRussia 11,6287,226
OrenburgRussia 12,4757,752
OymyakonRussia 14,9319,278
OviedoSpain 8,0765,019
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5206,537
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5055,906
OdessaUkraine 10,6336,607
OvrucUkraine 10,6936,645
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1334,432
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1324,432
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5115,911
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0935,029
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5404,686
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9274,926
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4675,262
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3886,456
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2525,128
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5454,688
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3043,917
Orono, MeUsa 7,3424,562
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0545,005
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4484,628
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8244,862
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4464,627
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7454,813
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6544,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -