Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7767,939
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7369,778
ParanaArgentina 1,9671,222
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,583983
PehuajoArgentina 2,3971,490
PergaminoArgentina 2,1501,336
PigeArgentina 2,5761,601
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1921,362
PosadasArgentina 1,310814
PresidenciaArgentina 1,605997
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7291,696
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1211,318
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,815
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4859,623
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6424,127
ParakouBenin 6,3373,938
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,554966
ParacatuBrazil 15798
ParanaBrazil 627389
ParanaguaBrazil 818508
ParanaibaBrazil 380236
ParintinsBrazil 1,9761,228
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8081,124
Passo FundoBrazil 1,208751
Patos De MinasBrazil 15898
PaulistanaBrazil 1,339832
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,434891
Pedra AzulBrazil 749465
PeixeBrazil 685426
PetrolinaBrazil 1,267788
PicosBrazil 1,421883
PiraiBrazil 650404
PirenopolisBrazil 281175
PompeuBrazil 331206
Ponta PoraBrazil 941585
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8881,173
Porto UniaoBrazil 951591
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0171,253
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,357843
Porto-NacionalBrazil 833518
PosseBrazil 485301
PlevenBulgaria 10,0566,249
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0076,219
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,00410,566
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4826,514
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1976,336
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5974,721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7635,445
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3974,597
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8446,738
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0355,614
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6646,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6756,634
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1676,939
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3595,816
ParronChile 2,8751,786
Puerto AysenChile 3,7922,357
Puerto MonttChile 3,5192,187
Punta ArenasChile 4,3492,703
PingbianChina 17,63210,957
PeralesColombia 3,9012,424
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4542,147
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1173,180
PragueCzech Republic 9,7226,042
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7932,978
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8062,987
PoloDominican Republic 4,7702,964
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8863,036
PichilingueEcuador 3,9292,441
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0282,503
PuyoEcuador 3,7612,337
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1586,312
ParisFrance 8,9525,563
PerpignanFrance 8,5355,304
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3626,439
Port-GentilGabon 6,4834,029
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9353,067
PotsdamGermany 9,7926,085
PatrasGreece 9,5885,958
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6246,602
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7115,413
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1072,552
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8613,021
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4053,359
PecsHungary 9,7406,052
PambanIndia 14,2428,850
PuneIndia 13,9028,639
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9509,912
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,81210,447
PadovaItaly 9,2875,771
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2805,767
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9415,556
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9285,548
PantelleriaItaly 8,7625,445
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1475,684
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7585,443
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1855,707
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2605,754
PiacenzaItaly 9,1165,665
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0805,643
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2535,750
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0825,644
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2705,761
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0925,650
PrizziItaly 8,9255,546
PakseLaos 17,19710,686
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,28010,116
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8466,740
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8446,739
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,92010,514
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6145,974
PatheinMyanmar 16,0649,983
PutaoMyanmar 16,33510,151
PyiMyanmar 16,13710,028
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3538,919
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1037,521
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3073,298
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5464,068
PohangNorth Korea 18,01311,194
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,61910,949
PadidanPakistan 13,4448,354
PanjgurPakistan 13,0498,109
ParachinarPakistan 13,6778,499
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9618,054
PeshawarPakistan 13,8178,586
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,52210,267
PilarParaguay 1,437893
PiscoPeru 3,0591,901
PiuraPeru 3,8272,378
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3611,467
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,30111,372
PoznanPoland 10,0106,221
PrzemyslPoland 10,2376,361
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7404,809
PortalegrePortugal 7,6524,755
Porto Portugal 7,7434,811
PavelecRussia 11,4497,115
PecoraRussia 12,5407,793
PermRussia 12,5447,795
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5089,637
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3847,074
PjatigorskRussia 11,4777,132
PoronajskRussia 16,42510,207
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1596,934
Providenja BayRussia 13,4818,378
PskovRussia 10,9296,791
PodorSenegal 5,2973,292
PopradSlovakia 10,0376,237
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4044,601
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7934,843
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2975,156
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2688,866
Port SudanSudan 10,1936,334
ParamariboSuriname 2,7871,732
PiteňSweden 10,9296,791
PalmyraSyria 10,8116,718
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5756,572
PhetchabunThailand 16,73310,398
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,64610,344
PhraeThailand 16,65010,347
PhuketThailand 16,20210,068
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,20410,069
Prachin BuriThailand 16,71010,384
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,48710,245
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5242,190
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7445,434
PoltavaUkraine 11,0146,844
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8371,142
PradoUruguay 2,0261,259
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9951,240
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Pana, IlUsa 7,6954,782
Paoli, InUsa 7,4894,654
Paris, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6345,365
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9294,306
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0215,606
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8514,879
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9344,930
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0466,243
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8484,255
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Perry, OkUsa 7,9304,928
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0504,381
Philo, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8885,523
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7505,437
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4624,637
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4825,271
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3304,555
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1094,418
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0814,400
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5364,683
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4635,880
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8244,862
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2704,517
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2794,523
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4416,488
Portage, WiUsa 8,0765,018
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2444,501
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3076,405
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1125,041
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5114,667
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0406,239
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9004,288
Princeton, InUsa 7,5184,672
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0874,404
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6095,350
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4052,116
PetaukeZambia 8,4055,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -