Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9901,237
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7091,062
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3221,443
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1622,586
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6851,047
RosarioArgentina 2,0801,292
RichmondAustralia 13,9248,653
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9799,308
RecifeBrazil 1,8041,121
RemansoBrazil 1,141709
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3251,445
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 725450
Rio NegroBrazil 901560
Rio VerdeBrazil 315196
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0656,255
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4225,855
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4245,856
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8406,736
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2636,377
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7994,847
RuoqiangChina 15,2079,450
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3922,729
RandersDenmark 9,8926,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8613,020
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8483,013
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,3283,932
RumipambaEcuador 3,8512,393
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3236,415
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2286,356
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1366,298
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6041,618
RostockGermany 9,8506,121
RhodesGreece 10,0126,221
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7796,077
ReykhólarIceland 9,5505,935
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4235,856
RamsarIran 11,9577,430
RashtIran 11,8737,378
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8085,473
RadicofaniItaly 9,1225,669
Resia PassItaly 9,2875,771
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2485,747
RivoltoItaly 9,3975,839
Rolle PassItaly 9,3365,802
RomeItaly 9,1145,663
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0865,646
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4155,851
RumoiJapan 17,01410,572
RigaLatvia 10,6496,618
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5306,544
RodriguesMauritius 11,4267,100
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3789,556
RabatMorocco 7,2624,513
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,21210,074
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1144,420
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1477,548
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0277,473
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2367,603
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0017,458
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3257,659
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1277,536
RivasNicaragua 5,3023,295
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5288,407
RebolyRussia 11,2807,010
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3177,032
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2967,020
RagaSudan 8,6025,345
RashadSudan 9,2855,770
RenkSudan 9,4585,877
RumbekSudan 8,9525,563
RanongThailand 16,30210,130
Roi EtThailand 16,99210,559
RizeTurkey 11,1986,958
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0708,122
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6016,587
RomnyUkraine 10,9796,822
RovnoUkraine 10,4906,519
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2217,594
RochaUruguay 1,9201,193
Racine, WiUsa 7,9044,912
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8314,245
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9065,534
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9095,536
Reading, PaUsa 7,1224,426
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0386,237
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3695,822
Redding, CaUsa 10,0576,250
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3245,794
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8166,100
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7154,794
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9134,296
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9134,296
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0234,364
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2575,131
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4624,637
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Rockville, InUsa 7,6304,741
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2515,127
Rome, GaUsa 7,0044,353
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8475,498
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2226,352
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2925,153
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9964,348
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8574,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -