Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2878,256
ShkoderAlbania 9,6205,978
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3965,218
SaltaArgentina 1,9571,216
San AntonioArgentina 2,9991,864
San LuisArgentina 2,4841,544
San RafaelArgentina 2,7231,692
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5941,612
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9811,231
SarmientoArgentina 3,6202,249
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8758,622
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8828,627
SalzburgAustria 9,5065,907
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7457,299
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8627,371
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8557,367
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6434,128
SaveBenin 6,2533,886
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6111,001
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6375,988
SalvadorBrazil 1,162722
Santa MariaBrazil 1,407874
SantaremBrazil 1,9011,182
SantosBrazil 661411
Sao CarlosBrazil 426265
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,357843
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6521,027
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,141709
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,345836
Sao LourencoBrazil 532331
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7851,109
Sao MateusBrazil 856532
São PauloBrazil 607377
Sao SimaoBrazil 369230
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4511,523
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,198744
SerrinhaBrazil 1,209751
Sete LagoasBrazil 415258
SobralBrazil 1,8111,125
SoureBrazil 1,9431,208
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 878546
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7881,111
SurubimBrazil 1,7541,090
SadovoBulgaria 10,0206,227
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8686,132
SofiaBulgaria 9,9306,170
SiemreapCambodia 16,95410,535
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0154,359
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7106,034
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2904,530
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0296,232
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5074,665
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6535,998
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3105,164
Scott, SkCanada 9,7836,079
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8154,856
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1614,450
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4704,642
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8617,371
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7485,436
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7305,425
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2866,392
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4934,656
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3614,574
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5875,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5945,962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2584,510
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2063,856
SalCape Verde 4,7512,952
SantiagoChile 2,8321,760
SewellChile 2,8411,765
ShanghaiChina 18,21611,319
ShantouChina 18,31711,382
ShenyangChina 17,27410,734
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0423,133
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3532,705
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0503,138
SibenikCroatia 9,4545,875
SplitCroatia 9,4785,890
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0636,253
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8116,097
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8303,001
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6892,914
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7562,955
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8423,009
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7672,962
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7322,941
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8633,022
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7682,963
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8333,003
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6582,895
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7822,972
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8663,024
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9053,048
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7252,936
San GabrielEcuador 3,8772,409
SalloumEgypt 9,5505,934
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4705,885
SohagEgypt 9,9236,166
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2246,353
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7483,572
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8272,378
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2316,979
StrasbourgFrance 9,2315,736
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4911,548
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7151,687
SukhumiGeorgia 11,3027,023
SchleswigGermany 9,7396,052
StuttgartGermany 9,3365,802
SamosGreece 9,9736,197
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8376,113
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6445,993
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4775,889
SiguiriGuinea 5,3813,344
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7843,594
SzegedHungary 9,8796,139
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7056,031
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5035,905
SagarIndia 14,4788,997
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1158,771
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,53010,893
SemnanIran 12,1767,566
ShahroudIran 12,3267,660
ShirazIran 11,9837,447
ShannonIreland 8,7315,426
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9185,541
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3415,805
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4105,848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0795,642
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7665,447
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2395,741
SigonellaItaly 9,0195,604
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2613,270
SagaJapan 18,32911,390
SaigoJapan 18,00811,190
SakaiJapan 18,08111,236
SakataJapan 17,59010,930
SapporoJapan 17,11410,635
SaseboJapan 18,33311,392
SendaiJapan 17,62310,951
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,39611,432
ShimonosekiJapan 18,25911,346
ShinjoJapan 17,59210,932
ShionomisakiJapan 18,27811,358
ShirakawaJapan 17,76211,038
ShizuokaJapan 18,04511,213
SumotoJapan 18,19711,308
SuttsuJapan 17,17210,671
SuwaJapan 17,94211,149
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5112,182
SavannakhetLaos 17,10410,629
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5686,567
SiluteLithuania 10,4336,483
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7686,070
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3456,429
SalimaMalawi 8,7635,446
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,97411,169
SibuMalaysia 17,19310,684
SanMali 5,8853,657
SegouMali 5,7743,588
SikassoMali 5,6833,531
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2046,962
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4273,994
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,0239,957
SainshandMongolia 16,41510,200
SafiMorocco 6,9624,326
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6614,139
SittweMyanmar 15,9059,883
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8536,123
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4147,093
SaiqOman 12,3357,665
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8237,347
SurOman 12,5087,773
SialkotPakistan 14,0918,757
SibbiPakistan 13,4478,356
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,333829
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9111,809
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,84411,710
SandomierzPoland 10,2146,347
SniezkaPoland 9,8496,120
SuwalkiPoland 10,4586,499
SzczecinPoland 9,9416,178
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3734,582
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5824,090
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5242,811
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6166,597
Satu MareRomania 10,1466,305
SibiuRomania 10,1316,296
SulinaRomania 10,5096,530
SadrinskRussia 13,0118,085
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1176,909
SalekhardRussia 12,9388,040
SaratovRussia 11,8527,365
SejmcanRussia 14,8019,197
SelagoncyRussia 14,5169,020
Simusir IslandRussia 16,34310,156
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9729,925
SmolenskRussia 11,0306,854
SociRussia 11,2116,966
SortovalaRussia 11,2026,961
SuntarRussia 15,0009,321
SurgutRussia 13,4328,347
SverdlovskRussia 12,8177,965
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2397,606
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3552,706
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3183,926
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2596,996
SingaporeSingapore 16,42710,208
SliacSlovakia 9,9446,179
SeoulSouth Korea 17,80311,063
SineijuSouth Korea 17,47010,856
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9004,909
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2865,149
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2015,096
SevilleSpain 7,5884,715
SennarSudan 9,6105,972
ShambatSudan 9,5815,953
ShendiSudan 9,7106,034
StenseleSweden 10,7386,673
StockholmSweden 10,4646,503
StorlienSweden 10,4276,479
SundsvallSweden 10,6106,593
SantisSwitzerland 9,2465,745
SongeaTanzania 8,9645,571
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,05810,600
SongkhlaThailand 16,39910,191
Suphan BuriThailand 16,58910,309
Surat ThaniThailand 16,32810,146
SurinThailand 16,95310,535
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1893,846
SokodeTogo 6,1773,838
SfaxTunisia 8,5375,305
SousseTunisia 8,6015,345
SamsunTurkey 10,8666,752
SiirtTurkey 11,2286,977
SivasTurkey 10,8736,757
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8858,007
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6075,348
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3135,787
SarataUkraine 10,5376,548
SarnyUkraine 10,5526,557
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8156,721
SumyUkraine 11,0636,875
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1747,565
SaltoUruguay 1,7861,110
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9056,155
Safford, AzUsa 8,7025,408
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3774,584
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3093,920
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7194,797
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3485,188
Salem, InUsa 7,4894,654
Salem, OrUsa 10,3066,404
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2955,776
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8594,884
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5814,711
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2745,763
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9346,173
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5242,811
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7026,029
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5735,948
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6525,998
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9204,300
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0685,014
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6214,115
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3465,186
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7845,458
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4894,654
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3776,449
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3686,443
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9584,945
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4176,473
Selma, AlUsa 6,9604,325
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0714,394
Seymour, InUsa 7,4894,654
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3484,566
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1935,713
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4514,630
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3645,198
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4745,266
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7394,809
Southport, NcUsa 6,6184,113
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2294,492
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0384,995
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0546,247
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3785,206
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7674,826
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7854,838
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6218,464
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4745,266
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2335,116
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1094,418
State College, PaUsa 7,2494,505
State University, MsUsa 7,1694,455
State University, NmUsa 8,4045,223
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0564,385
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9145,539
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9164,919
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8566,125
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3135,166
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1244,427
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6544,756
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6434,128
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1426,302
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8974,907
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2355,118
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3994,598
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3968,324
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9512,455
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6022,239
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9161,812
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3593,951
SocotraYemen 11,6727,253
SenangaZambia 7,5214,674
SerenjeZambia 8,3255,173
SeshekeZambia 7,5934,719
SolweziZambia 7,9554,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -