Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2808,252
TiranaAlbania 9,5985,964
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3764,583
TebessaAlgeria 8,3895,213
TimimounAlgeria 7,3884,591
TindoufAlgeria 6,6614,139
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0845,024
TrelewArgentina 3,2222,002
TucumanArgentina 2,0131,251
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8039,820
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8049,821
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,62810,333
TibooburraAustralia 14,6149,081
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5549,665
TshaneBotswana 7,2034,476
TaguatingaBrazil 663412
TarauacaBrazil 2,7061,681
TauaBrazil 1,582983
TefeBrazil 2,4581,527
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 681423
TeresinaBrazil 1,560969
TiriosBrazil 2,4321,511
TorresBrazil 1,253779
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9051,184
Tres LagoasBrazil 488303
TriunfoBrazil 1,565972
TucuruiBrazil 1,6201,007
TuriacuBrazil 1,8521,151
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3866,454
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4717,128
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4795,891
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4056,466
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4615,879
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4605,257
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6756,633
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5834,712
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5984,722
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5524,693
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9505,561
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3264,552
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3052,054
TaiyuanChina 17,14210,652
TaoyuanChina 18,66111,596
TengchongChina 16,47110,235
TønderDenmark 9,7316,047
TylstrupDenmark 9,9356,174
TystofteDenmark 9,8796,139
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7962,980
TahrirEgypt 9,9966,212
TantaEgypt 10,0296,232
TallinEstonia 10,7976,709
TartuEstonia 10,8456,739
TampereFinland 10,8506,742
TurkuFinland 10,7326,669
ToulonFrance 8,7525,438
ToulouseFrance 8,5105,288
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2336,359
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3316,420
TchibanGabon 6,6374,124
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5747,192
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2585,753
TamaleGhana 6,0083,733
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7956,087
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6045,968
TimehriGuyana 2,9681,845
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6013,481
TelaHonduras 5,7403,567
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9788,686
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9788,686
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,69210,373
TabrizIran 11,6027,210
TeheranIran 11,9917,451
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4236,477
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3655,820
TarvisioItaly 9,4645,881
TermoliItaly 9,2915,773
TorinoItaly 8,9985,592
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0055,596
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8675,510
TrevicoItaly 9,2525,749
TrevisoItaly 9,3215,792
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4245,856
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9975,591
TabouIvory Coast 5,1093,175
TadotsuJapan 18,21711,320
TakadaJapan 17,82611,077
TakamatsuJapan 18,21011,316
TakayamaJapan 17,95211,156
TanegashimaJapan 18,61711,569
TatenoJapan 17,87511,108
TateyamaJapan 17,99311,181
TokushimaJapan 18,23111,329
TokyoJapan 17,92611,140
TomakomaiJapan 17,15410,660
TottoriJapan 18,07911,235
ToyamaJapan 17,89411,120
ToyookaJapan 18,06711,227
TsuJapan 18,12211,261
TsurugaJapan 18,03311,206
TsuyamaJapan 18,12811,265
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0738,124
TripoliLebanon 10,5906,581
TobrukLibya 9,4565,876
TripoliLibya 8,6075,348
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5106,531
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1256,292
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6355,987
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3815,829
ThyoloMalawi 8,7555,440
TawauMalaysia 17,83111,081
TessalitMali 6,8334,246
TimbuktuMali 6,2673,894
TombMali 6,2653,893
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7103,548
TacubayaMexico 6,9814,338
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0434,377
TarialanMongolia 15,6159,704
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4599,606
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7389,780
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,18310,056
TangierMorocco 7,4514,630
TarfayaMorocco 6,3603,952
TazaMorocco 7,4544,632
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,34210,155
TaungooMyanmar 16,26910,110
ThandweMyanmar 16,0439,969
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2018,825
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3517,675
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9617,433
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0537,490
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2057,584
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0807,506
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2897,637
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0127,465
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0117,463
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1627,557
TahouaNiger 6,8924,283
TillaberyNiger 6,5024,041
TaejonNorth Korea 17,94111,149
TromsoNorway 11,0516,867
TrondheimNorway 10,3666,442
ThumraitOman 11,8337,353
TacnaPeru 2,3571,465
TarapotoPeru 3,3422,077
TrujilloPeru 3,5482,205
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,93411,766
TorunPoland 10,1486,306
TimisoaraRomania 9,9336,173
TambovRussia 11,5617,184
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1968,200
TaraRussia 13,6348,472
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4778,375
TermezRussia 13,4308,345
TernejRussia 17,00310,566
TobolskRussia 13,2448,230
TomskRussia 14,2438,851
Tot’MaRussia 11,7907,327
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5167,778
TuapseRussia 11,1716,942
TuraRussia 14,3628,925
TurukhanskRussia 13,8298,594
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5896,580
TortosaSpain 8,2465,124
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4358,970
TokerSudan 10,2046,341
TartousSyria 10,6126,595
TaipeiTaiwan 18,68711,612
TaboraTanzania 8,8605,505
TakThailand 16,52710,270
TrangThailand 16,31210,137
TabligboTogo 6,0833,780
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0542,519
TunisTunisia 8,6355,366
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2117,588
TireeUk 9,1445,682
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2475,746
TernopilUkraine 10,4126,470
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,7911,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8644,266
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4177,716
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9804,338
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6604,139
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3393,939
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7724,208
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0924,407
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Temple, TxUsa 7,6044,726
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0404,375
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0244,365
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5284,678
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1335,054
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3075,783
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2824,525
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4905,276
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9854,341
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7355,428
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8694,890
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0954,409
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4655,260
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5878,443
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1981,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -