Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4242,749
UaupesBrazil 2,9191,814
UbatubaBrazil 658409
UberabaBrazil 174108
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2146,347
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9999,320
UpernavikGreenland 10,1346,297
UummannaqGreenland 9,8856,143
UdineItaly 9,4145,850
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9655,571
UenoJapan 18,12711,264
UnzendakeJapan 18,38711,426
UrakawaJapan 17,16110,664
UshibukaJapan 18,44411,461
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,83411,082
UwajimaJapan 18,34111,397
UkmergeLithuania 10,6176,598
UtenaLithuania 10,6776,635
UlaangomMongolia 15,0229,335
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9999,942
UlgiiMongolia 14,9329,279
UliastaiMongolia 15,4399,594
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0429,348
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,23410,088
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,86611,102
UfaRussia 12,5287,785
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8918,011
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,7059,759
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0199,333
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,6239,709
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3127,651
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0719,365
Ust-MajaRussia 15,3199,519
Ust-OlojRussia 14,2858,877
Umm BeninSudan 9,6265,982
UmeňSweden 10,8046,714
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,10510,629
Udon ThaniThailand 16,92110,515
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,63810,339
UrfaTurkey 10,9356,795
UsakTurkey 10,2166,348
Uman’Ukraine 10,6876,641
UzgorodUkraine 10,1466,305
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2504,505
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5094,666
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -