Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8658,616
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8849,249
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9698,680
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7099,762
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8739,242
WoomeraAustralia 14,5059,014
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25110,098
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1155,042
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6114,729
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2616,998
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6107,215
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7624,823
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6214,736
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9825,581
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4885,896
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0902,542
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5867,821
WajimaJapan 17,82811,078
WakamatsuJapan 17,73611,021
WakayamaJapan 18,20411,312
WakkanaiJapan 16,85910,476
WajirKenya 9,8616,128
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4714,021
WindhoekNamibia 6,7464,192
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1337,539
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1877,573
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1867,572
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0517,488
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0757,503
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4017,706
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1687,562
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,697
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3367,666
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4487,735
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0247,472
WintonNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4627,744
WarsawPoland 10,2426,364
WroclawPoland 9,9406,177
WonsanSouth Korea 17,63810,960
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6285,983
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7036,030
WauSudan 8,8125,476
WaddingtonUk 9,1425,681
Waco, TxUsa 7,6324,742
Wake IslandUsa 16,37010,173
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3725,202
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9594,324
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0286,231
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Warren, OhUsa 7,4124,606
Warren, PaUsa 7,4134,607
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0284,367
Washington, IaUsa 7,9954,968
Washington, InUsa 7,5454,688
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3144,545
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4804,648
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5975,342
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9924,966
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6154,732
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6084,106
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0894,405
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7544,819
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7214,798
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3204,549
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0934,408
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0773,776
West Point, GaUsa 6,9194,300
West Point, NyUsa 7,1094,418
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5764,708
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0795,021
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1706,320
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2114,481
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8514,257
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1894,467
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2524,506
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2125,724
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0934,408
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0434,377
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6374,124
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2314,494
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7336,048
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7774,211
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8755,515
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8664,267
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0984,411
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4394,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -