Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5057,149
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7887,325
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7317,290
YaoundeCameroon 6,9574,323
YokoCameroon 7,1194,424
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1394,436
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6556,621
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3595,816
YanjiChina 17,26010,726
YichangChina 17,50310,876
YinchuanChina 16,64810,345
YiningChina 14,5139,018
YariguiesColombia 3,9872,478
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7642,960
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8753,030
YazdIran 12,1897,575
YakushimaJapan 18,65111,590
YamagataJapan 17,64310,963
YamaguchiJapan 18,23811,333
YokkaichiJapan 18,09911,247
YokohamaJapan 17,95511,158
YonagoJapan 18,09311,243
YonagunijimaJapan 18,84811,712
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,85111,714
YeMyanmar 16,36510,170
YolaNigeria 7,2964,534
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,12511,263
YurimaguasPeru 3,3472,080
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8187,965
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,66910,359
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6797,879
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2066,342
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8387,356
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4515,873
York, PaUsa 7,1364,434
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4214,611
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0575,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -