Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Catalao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Catalao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Catalao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8104,853
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9864,963
DavisAntarctica 9,4535,874
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18210,055
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60910,321
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8959,256
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1418,787
DhakaBangladesh 15,6729,739
D’UccleBelgium 9,2075,721
DiamantinaBrazil 460286
DiamantinoBrazil 1,000621
DouradosBrazil 846526
DoualaCameroon 6,7824,215
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6674,764
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2185,728
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6126,594
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5534,693
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8424,873
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7485,436
DuianChina 16,13210,024
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5475,933
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5206,537
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9373,068
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8122,990
DabaaEgypt 9,8126,098
DakhlaEgypt 9,6275,982
DijonFrance 8,9945,589
DresdenGermany 9,7566,062
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7366,672
DebrecenHungary 10,0446,241
DalatangiIceland 9,7236,042
DaltonganjIndia 15,0189,333
DarbhangaIndia 15,2069,449
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,0889,997
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,09810,003
DumkaIndia 15,3429,534
DwarkaIndia 13,4778,375
DezfulIran 11,6547,242
DublinIreland 8,9075,535
DecimomannuItaly 8,7045,409
DobbiacoItaly 9,3905,835
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4893,411
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4946,521
DagorettiKenya 9,4045,843
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7566,684
DedzaMalawi 8,7135,414
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,18710,059
DashbalbarMongolia 16,18710,059
DaweiMyanmar 16,37810,178
De BiltNetherlands 9,3445,807
De KooyNetherlands 9,3835,831
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3855,832
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0817,508
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0367,479
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9217,408
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9976,212
DalbandinPakistan 13,1048,143
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7508,545
DirPakistan 13,8388,599
DroshPakistan 13,8318,595
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,75111,652
DohaQatar 11,7847,323
DorohoiRomania 10,3906,457
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1008,140
DudinkaRussia 13,5278,406
DzardzanRussia 14,3668,927
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6737,254
DakarSenegal 4,9533,078
DaruSierra Leone 5,0043,110
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9704,953
DamazinSudan 9,6235,980
DongolaSudan 9,5135,912
DamascusSyria 10,6156,597
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6166,597
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9976,834
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5528,422
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4705,885
DjerbaTunisia 8,4755,267
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0796,885
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2855,770
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0455,620
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0096,841
DonetskUkraine 11,1916,954
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1547,553
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9914,344
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0394,374
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6934,780
Danville, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7574,199
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0966,274
David City, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4644,638
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0176,225
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8144,234
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4375,864
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7414,811
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Delphine, InUsa 7,7154,794
Denton, MdUsa 6,9964,348
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7315,426
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1345,055
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2735,762
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6705,388
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6364,745
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3214,549
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6085,970
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2585,132
Dover, DeUsa 6,9964,348
Dover, TnUsa 7,3514,568
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7164,795
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0354,993
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4765,267
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Durham, NhUsa 7,2004,474
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8153,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -